Home
Board
Maps
Membership
Calendar
Newsletter
Trophies
Available Puppies
Club Event Photos
Hunting Trip Photos
Hunt Test Photos
Field Trial Photos
Brags & Photos




Brags & Photos


Anyone with brags please send them to kathy@tlcdogs.net


2011

2011 Ed Stone Hunt test trophy winner - Cooper's Little Mountain Bruin MH owned by Michelle and Reno Reda (11 Master passes for 165 points). A Golden Retriever.  A golden took second place also with 150 points.  Last years winner Davie Phillips presented it to Michelle.

Hunt test title award plaques went to:  

Call Name Registered Name Owner Plaque Tabs
Crash Hi-Top's Sudden Impact MH TD WCX Carol Young **************************** Senior 2011, Master 2011
Bebe Ch. Nil Volentigus Arduum Dawn & Kai Nielson, Ellen Manes Junior 2010 Senior 2011
Olive Ch. Brio's Olives at Bellagio Dawn & Kai Nielson Junior 2011 Senior 2011
Xena HRCH WR Precious Ironweed Ramblin Xena MH WCX CGC TDI TT Lorraine Fox Junior 2007 Senior 2008, Master 2011
Greta HR SR Precious Del-Stars' Greta Mae SH WCX CGC TDI TT Lorraine Fox Junior 2009 Senior 2011
Cami Brianne's Cabin Creek B D U SH,WC Barb McCauley **************************** Senior 2011
Buzz Sunfire's What's the Buzz BN RN JH WCX Judy Askew Junior 2011 ***********************
Tucker OTCH Sunfire Tuckerberry Finn UDX RE VER SH WCX Jan Kren *************************** Senior 2011
Brady Ch Pond Hollow Rocky Mtn Range Rider SH Rick Sprake **************************** Senior 2011
Brutus Grand Rivers Duck Gladiator Bruce V. Smith **************************** Master 2011
Gunner Can/Am GCh Poplar Forest Topp Gunn MH Rich Hammond Junior 2007 Senior 2008, Master 2011
Dash Hammr Just A Dash JH Rich Hammond Junior 2011 ***********************
Phil Ch. Gold'N'Point Something In The Air JH Vonnie Peterson Junior 2011 ***********************
Toby High Times How Do You Like Me Now Kathy Cunningham Junior 2011 ***********************
Sequoyah Firemarks Redwood Bob Reckart, David Justin Gingerich, Marilyn Reckart Junior 2011 ***********************
Cleo Miss Cleo IX Bob Reckart Junior 2011 ***********************
Josie Black Diamond's Fire And Ice JH Lee Nelson Junior 2011 ***********************
Falcon CH Treasures Falcon Del Star MH MX MXJ WDX Kathy, Ray & Adele Heintel Junior 2004 Senior 2006, Master 2011
Raptor Treasure Lake Geo's Blue Moon Raptor JH Kathy & Ray Heintel Junior 2011 ***********************
Sam Pond Hollow Going Great Guns JH Kathy Heintel & Dyane Baldwin Junior 2011 ***********************
Violet Crosscreek Purple Haze JH Kathy Heintel & Karen Schaffer Junior 2011 ***********************
Amazing CH Sanderson's Lil Miss Amazin MH NA NAJ Kathy & Adele Heintel **************************** Master 2011
Blink CH Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink MH Kathy Heintel & Dyane Baldwin **************************** Master 2011
Condor CH Treasure Lake Jon's High Flying Condor SH NA NAJ Kathy, Ray & Adele Heintel **************************** Senior 2011
Who CH Treasure Lake Steve's Night Owl SH Kathy, Ray & Steve Heintel **************************** Senior 2011
Chena Chena V Cynthia Poveda & William Natcher Junior 2011 ***********************
Harper OTCH JO Whirlwinds Majormajormajor UDX8 OM9 MH Pat Rose *************************** Master 2011
Jagger CH HRUH U-CD Deauxquest MidknightRambler CDX GN RAE3 MH OA OAJ NAP NJP OF NFP WCX VCX DDHF Mike Orloff & Pat Kopco Junior 2004 Senior 2006, Master 2011
Ozzy Blazinlake RockStar Bark At The Moon CD BN RN SH CCA WCX VC Mike Orloff & Pat Kopco Junior 2011 Senior 2011





Brags for 2009

Congratulations to the winner of the The Chessman Kittredge Duck Blind Trophy - Awarded to the top Field Trial Dog owned by a Member.  That honor went to Sally Keopke and Carronade's Vintage MMIII.

Congratulations to the winner of the
The Ed Stone Trophy - Awarded to the top Hunt Test Dog owned by a Member. This years trophy was earned by Bertram's Pillage and Plunder owned by Dave Phillips.


Master Hunters

Fathom
Bertram's Pillage and Plunder  MH
Dave Phillips

Sammi
Glengarry's Full Auto Samantha MH
Mike Garrity

Cleo
Truline's Cleopatra MH
Randall Gerbino

Emmy
Prime Time Rising Star MH
Randall Gerbino
Senior Hunters

Brutus
Grand River's Duck Gladiator  SH
Bruce Smith

Nike
Windy K's Just Got To Do It SH
Ed Kilbane

Buck
Castle Creek Buckeye of DanDee SH
Edison Stone

Sammie
CH Blackfriar I Am Sam-I-Am CDX, RE, JH, OA, NAJ, OAP, OJP, WC
Rachel Hill

Red Hawk
Treasure Lake Ray's Red Hawk SH
Kathy, Ray & Adele Heintel

Bruin
Copper's Little Mountain Bruin SH
Michelle & Reno Reda
Junior Hunters

Link
CH Paradise in Happy Valley RA, OA, NAJ, JH
Cathy Christopher

Snap
Gold'n'Point Snappy Dresser CD, TD, JH, OA, NAJ, WC, VCD
Greta Marchus

Tempo
Lakeview's Rhythm of Life RE, WC, CGC, JH
Gail Jaite

Rocky
Serendipity's Rocket Man RN, WC, JH
Gail Jaite

Tucker
OTCH Sunfire Tuckerberry Finn UDX, JH, RE
Jan Kren

Royce
Deep Run Classy Chassis JH, AX, AXJ,OF, NAP,NJP
Robert Justice

Paris
Kerrybrook's Party Girl JH
Karen Abbey

Drake
Oakley's One Ash Fowl Play UD, RE, JH
Karen Abbey

Remi
Galway's Remi Lu Of Dan-Dee JH
Edison Stone

MEME
Ridgeview Hammr It's All About Me JH
Rich Hammond

Gunner
Jarecki's Gunner UD, JH, RE, WC
Dan Loreta
JH

Tressel
Wynwood's Buckeye Express JH, WC
Dan Loreta

Fetcher
Zaniri's Off The Chart JH
Robin Fargus

Norah
CH Blackfriar As You Like It CD, RE, NA, NAJ, NAP, NJP, JH
Rachel Hill

Eagle
CH Treasure Lake Steve's Golden Eagle JH
Steven, Adele, & Kathy Heintel









Brags for 2008

Congratulations to the winner of the The Chessman Kittredge Duck Blind Trophy - Awarded to the top Field Trial Dog owned by a Member.  That honor went to Sally Keopke and NFTCH Carronade's  O'Rylee Factor  "Rylee".

Congratulations to the winner of the
The Ed Stone Trophy - Awarded to the top Hunt Test Dog owned by a Member, CH SunDevil Dreaming of Chantico CD MH WCQ "Chant" owner/handler Dawn Fleming.

Congratulations to the winner of The Bridget Trophy - Awarded to the highest placing BRC member owned bitch in the Spring Field Trial.    NFTCH Carronades's O'Rylee Factor, "Rylee,"  Sally Koepke and Rylee placed 4th in the 2008 Spring Field Trial Owner/Handler Amateur stake.



Dogs awarded plaques for the 2008 hunt test season.

Master Hunters

"Betsy" Gold 'N' Point Stars 'N' Stripes CDX,TD,MH,WCX,CGC owner/handler
Ken Hrabak.

"Rocky" Dan-Dee's Trumarc Rocky MH owner/handler Ed Stone.

"Chant" CH SunDevil Dreaming of ChanticoCD,MH,WCQ owner/handler
Dawn Fleming.

"Izzy" CH Shasta Dancin' Isadora Duncan CD,RA,MH,WCX owners Sandra &
Kimberly Hitt, handler Peggy Ramsey.

Senior Hunters

"Orion" Castleton Orions Lucky Star CD,SH,WCX,CGC owner/handler
Ken Hrabak.

"Gypsy" Castleton Stargazer CD,SH,WCX,CGC owner/handler Ken Hrabak.

"KaBoom" Becksgold Thunder Rolls CD,RE,SH,WCX owner/handler
Dave Bauman.

"Barclay" Castleton Barclay Broke the Bank CD,SH,RE,WC owner/handler
Dave Bauman.

"Windy" Southern Points Whirlwind SH owners Tom & EffiePlaninc, handled
by Tom.

"Rudy" Crossroad's Hit and Run RE,SH,NAJ,WCX Tara Perby.

"Sydney" CH Blacfriar Play It Again Syd UD,WCX,SH,RE,OA,OAJ,OAP,AJP
owner/handler Rachel Hill.

"Blink" Pond Hollow Arctic Ice Blink SH owners Kathy Heintel and
Dyane Baldwin, handled by Kathy.


"Harper" JO Whirlwinds Majormajormajor UDX,SH,WC,WCX
owner/handle Patricia Rose.

Junior Hunters

"Buck" Castle Creek Buckeye of DanDee JH owner/handler Ed Stone.

"Sammie" CH Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am CDX,RE,JH,OA,NAJ,OAP,OJP,WC
owner/handler Rachel Hill.

"Stitch" CH Blacfriar A Stitch in Time CDX,RE,JH,OA,NAJ,OAP,OJP,WC
owner/handler Rachel Hill.

"Condor" Treasure Lake Jon's High Flying Condor JH owners Kathy, Ray &
Adele Heintel, handled by Kathy.

"Sweeper" Hillock's Bonny Broom MX,AXJ,AXP,AJP,NF,JH,RE owner/handler
Bob Samios.

"Brutus"  Grand River's Duck Gladiator JH  owner/handler Bruce Smith.

"Emmett"  Santana's Hide N Seek I'm It CDX,JH,WC,CGC 
owned/handled by Joe Vencl.



2008 Field Trial Placements


Iz It Mi Tern MH  "Izit"  owner Dr. Tim Nice, handler Robert Reckart.

Qualifying 1st - Maumee Valley Retriever Club Field Trial, Coshocton, OH.  April 25-27, 2008.

Qualifying JAM - Central New York RC Field Trial, Baldwinsville, PA August 29-31 2008




Nine Miles Ramblin Harley MH  "Charles" owner Dr. Ralph Wieland, handler Robert Reckart.

Qualifying 4th - Central New York RC Field Trial, Baldwinsville, NY.  May 23 - 25, 2008.

Qualifying Jam - Central New York RC Field Trial, Baldwinsville, NY August 29-31, 2008.






 Tigger

CH Safe Harbor Treasure Lake Geo MH**  "Tigger" owned by Kathy & Ray Heintel, handler Robert Reckart.

Qualifying Reserve JAM - Buckeye Retriever Club Field Trial, West Farmington, OH. April 11-13, 2008.

Qualifying JAM - Fort Pitt Retriever Club's Field Trial, Linesville, PA.  June 1-3, 2008.



Blue

Buckeye's Blue Ridge Runner "Blue" owned by D. Grano & R. Grano, handler Robert Reckart.

Qualifying JAM Carolina Piedmont Retriever Club Field Trial Patrick SC. March 28-30, 2008.




Rylee
NFTCH Carronade's O' Rylee Factor owned by Sally Keopke.

Winner of the 2008 Chessman Kittredge Duck Blind Trophy - Awarded to the top Field Trial Dog owned by a Member.

Winner of The Bridget Trophy - Awarded to the highest placing BRC member owned bitch in the Spring Field Trial.

Limited Open -  2nd Wisconsin Amateur - September 2008
Limited Open - 4th Madison Retriever Club - August 2008
Limited Open 4th - St. Louis - September 2008
Special Open JAM - North Florida - March 2008
Open JAM - Buckeye Retriever Club - April 2008
Amateur - 2nd - Tidewater - October 2008
Amateur 4th - Buckeye Retriever Club - April 2008


Vinnie
Carronade's Vintage MMIII owned by Sally Keopke.
Qualifying - West Allis - Reserve JAM
Qualifying - Reserve JAM - Manitowoc - August 2008
Qualifying - Reserve JAM - Snowbird - August 2008


Cory
Carronade's Esprit DeCorps owned by Sally Keopke.
Derby 3rd - Michiana - September 2008
Derby Reserve JAM - Tidewater - October 2008
Derby Reserve JAM - West Allis - July 2008
Derby JAM - Wolverine- September 2008
Derby - JAM Madison - August 2008